MFG Part # OCTECH # MFG Name Supplier Description
Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceivers
3CGBIC91 3CGBIC91-OC 3COM 1000Base-SX GBIC,MMF,850nm,550M ; COMPATIBLE
3CGBIC92 3CGBIC92-OC 3COM 1000Base-LX GBIC,SMF,1310nm,10KM ; COMPATIBLE
3CGBIC97 3CGBIC97-OC 3COM 1000Base-ZX GBIC,SMF,1550nm,70km ; COMPATIBLE
3CGBIC93 3CGBIC93-OC 3COM 1000Base-T GBIC,Copper ; COMPATIBLE
3CSFP91 3CSFP91-OC 3COM 1000Base-SX SFP,MMF,850nm,550M ; COMPATIBLE
3CSFP92 3CSFP92-OC 3COM 1000Base-LX SFP,SMF,1310nm,10KM ; COMPATIBLE
3CSFP97 3CSFP97-OC 3COM 1000Base-ZX SFP,SMF,1550nm,70KM ; COMPATIBLE
3CSFP93 3CSFP93-OC 3COM 1000Base-T SFP,Copper ; COMPATIBLE
3CXENPAK94 3CXENPAK94-OC 3COM 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module for MMF ; COMPATIBLE
3CXENPAK92 3CXENPAK92-OC 3COM 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module for SMF ; COMPATIBLE
3CXENPAK96 3CXENPAK96-OC 3COM 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module for SMF ; COMPATIBLE
3CXFP94 3CXFP94-OC 3COM 10GBASE-SR XFP Module for MMF,850nm,300M ; COMPATIBLE
3CXFP92 3CXFP92-OC 3COM 10GBASE-LR XFP Module for SMF ; COMPATIBLE
3CXFP96 3CXFP96-OC 3COM 10GBASE-ER XFP Module for SMF ; COMPATIBLE
3CSFP81 3CSFP81-OC 3COM 100Base-FX SFP,MMF,1310nm,2KM ; COMPATIBLE
3CSFP82 3CSFP82-OC 3COM 100Base-LX SFP,SMF,1310nm,10KM ; COMPATIBLE
3CSFP85 3CSFP85-OC 3COM 100Base-BX SFP ,Tx1550/Rx1310nm,15Km ; COMPATIBLE
3CSFP86 3CSFP86-OC 3COM 100Base-BX SFP ,Tx1310/Rx1550nm,15Km ; COMPATIBLE

Please call us at 949-500-7026 for more information on any of our products or services.
Providing products to the entire United States

OCTECH® Direct | Lake Forest, CA

OCTECH® Direct provides transceivers, fiber cables and memory to San Diego, Los Angeles, Anaheim and Orange County, CA as well as the rest of the United States.