MFG Part # OCTECH # MFG Name Supplier Description
Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceivers
OC-125G-S5S OC-125G-S5S CYAN 1000BaseSX SFP, LC 850nm MMF 550m 280-0045-00 ; COMPATIBLE
OC-125G-L1S OC-125G-L1S CYAN 1000Base-LX SFP,SMF,1310nm,10KM 280-0045-00 ; COMPATIBLE
OC-125G-L1SR OC-125G-L1SR CYAN 1000Base-LX SFP,SMF,1310nm,10KM I-TEMP 280-0030-00 ; COMPATIBLE
OC-125G-TS OC-125G-TS CYAN 1000BaseTX SFP, RJ45, Copper, 100m 280-0017-00 ; COMPATIBLE
OC-267G-OC48IR1S OC-267G-OC48IR1S CYAN SFP OC-48/STM-16 IR 1310NM SMF 5KM W/DDM 280-0009-00 ; COMPATIBLE
OC-267G-OC48LR1S OC-267G-OC48LR1S CYAN SFP OC-48/STM-16 LR 1310NM SMF 20KM W/DDM 280-0010-00 ; COMPATIBLE
OC-267G-OC48LR1S-40 OC-267G-OC48LR1S-40 CYAN SFP OC-48/STM-16 LR 1310NM SMF 40KM W/DDM 280-0011-00 ; COMPATIBLE
OC-267G-OC48LR2 OC-267G-OC48LR2 CYAN SFP OC-48/STM-16 LR2 1550NM SMF 80KM W/DDM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-10GSFP+-SR OC-10GSFP+-SR CYAN 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850NM MMF 300M ; COMPATIBLE
OC-10GSFP+-LR OC-10GSFP+-LR CYAN 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310NM SMF 10KM 280-0092-00 ; COMPATIBLE
OC-10GXFP-SR OC-10GXFP-SR CYAN 10GBASE-SR XFP 850NM MMF 300M OC-192 W/DDM 280-0014-00 ; COMPATIBLE
OC-10GXFP-LR OC-10GXFP-LR CYAN 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310NM SMF 10KM 10G/2K OC-192 W/DDM 280-0014-00 ; COMPATIBLE
OC-10GXFP-ER OC-10GXFP-ER CYAN 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550NM SMF 40KM 10G/OC-192 W/DDM 280-0014-00 ; COMPATIBLE
OC-10GXFP-ZR OC-10GXFP-ZR CYAN 10GBASE-ZR/LR2 XFP 1550NM SMF 80KM 10G/OC-192 W/DDM 280-0014-00 ; COMPATIBLE
OC-DWDM-XFP-CH30 OC-DWDM-XFP-CH30 CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH30 1553.33nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz 002-0046-00 ; COMPATIBLE
OC-DWDM-XFP-CH31 OC-DWDM-XFP-CH31 CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH31 1552.52nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz 002-0047-00 ; COMPATIBLE
OC-DWDM-XFP-CH32 OC-DWDM-XFP-CH32 CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH32 1551.72nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; COMPATIBLE
OC-DWDM-XFP-CH33 OC-DWDM-XFP-CH33 CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH33 1550.92nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; COMPATIBLE
OC-DWDM-XFP-CH34 OC-DWDM-XFP-CH34 CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH34 1550.12nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; COMPATIBLE
OC-DWDM-XFP-CH35 OC-DWDM-XFP-CH35 CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH35 1549.32nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; COMPATIBLE
OC-DWDM-XFP-CH36 OC-DWDM-XFP-CH36 CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH36 1548.52nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; COMPATIBLE
OC-DWDM-XFP-CH37 OC-DWDM-XFP-CH37 CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH37 1547.72nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; COMPATIBLE
OC-DWDM-SFP+-CH31-80 OC-DWDM-SFP+-CH31-80 CYAN 10GBASE DWDM SFP+ CH31 1552.52nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; COMPATIBLE
OC-CFP-100G-SR10 OC-CFP-100G-SR10 CYAN 100GBASE-SR10 CFP 850nm MMF 50/125 OM3,OM4 MPO/MTP-24 150M ; COMPATIBLE
OC-CFP-100G-LR4 OC-CFP-100G-LR4 CYAN 100GBASE-LR4 CFP 1310nm SMF G.652 SC/PC 10KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-CFP-100G-ER4 OC-CFP-100G-ER4 CYAN 100GBASE-ER4 CFP 1310nm SMF G.652 SC/PC 40KM ; COMPATIBLE
280-0030-00 280-0030-00-OC CYAN 1000Base-LX SFP,SMF,1310nm,10KM ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0030-00-I 280-0030-00-I-OC CYAN N 1000Base-LX SFP,SMF,1310nm,10KM I-TEMP 280-0030-00 ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0081-00 280-0081-00-OC CYAN 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP RJ-45 COPPER 100M ; CYAN COMPATIBLE ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0009-00 280-0009-00-OC CYAN 2.67G SFP OC-48/STM-16 IR 1310NM SMF 5KM W/DDM 280-0009-00 ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0010-00 280-0010-00-OC CYAN 2.67G SFP OC-48/STM-16 LR 1310NM SMF 20KM W/DDM 280-0010-00 ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0011-00 280-0011-00-OC CYAN 2.67G SFP OC-48/STM-16 LR 1310NM SMF 40KM W/DDM 280-0011-00 ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0012-00 280-0012-00-OC CYAN 2.67G SFP OC-48/STM-16 LR2 1550NM SMF 80KM W/DDM 280-0012-00 ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0330-00 280-0330-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850NM MMF 300M ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0092-00 280-0092-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310NM SMF 10KM 280-0092-00 ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0276-00 280-0276-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550NM SMF 40KM ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0277-00 280-0277-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550NM SMF 80KM ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0056-00 280-0056-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE-SR XFP 850NM MMF 300M OC-192 W/DDM ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0014-00 280-0014-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310NM SMF 10KM 10G/2K OC-192 W/DDM 280-0014-00 ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0015-00 280-0015-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE-ER IR2 XFP 1550NM SMF 40KM ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0016-00 280-0016-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE-ZR LR2 XFP 1550NM SMF 80KM ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0088-00 280-0088-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP TUNABLE C BAND 50GHZ ITU GRID 80KM ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0459-00 280-0459-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP TUNABLE C BAND 50GHZ ITU GRID 80KM ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0134-00 280-0134-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH21 1560.61nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0135-00 280-0135-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH22 1559.79nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0136-00 280-0136-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH23 1558.98nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0137-00 280-0137-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH24 1558.17nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0138-00 280-0138-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH25 1557.36nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0140-00 280-0140-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH27 1555.75nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0142-00 280-0142-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH29 1554.13nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0046-00 280-0046-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH30 1553.33nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz 002-0046-00 ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0047-00 280-0047-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH31 1552.52nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz 002-0047-00 ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0048-00 280-0048-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH32 1551.72nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0049-00 280-0049-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH33 1550.92nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0103-00 280-0103-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH34 1550.12nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0050-00 280-0050-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH35 1549.32nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0051-00 280-0051-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH36 1548.52nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0052-00 280-0052-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH37 1547.72nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0053-00 280-0053-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH38 1546.92nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0095-00 280-0095-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH39 1546.12nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0096-00 280-0096-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH40 1545.32nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0097-00 280-0097-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH41 1544.53nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0098-00 280-0098-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH42 1543.73nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0099-00 280-0099-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH43 1542.94nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0143-00 280-0143-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH47 1539.77nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0145-00 280-0145-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH49 1538.19nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0147-00 280-0147-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH51 1536.61nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0148-00 280-0148-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH52 1535.82nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0149-00 280-0149-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH53 1535.04nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0084-00 280-0084-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH55 1533.47nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0150-00 280-0150-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH56 1532.68nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0151-00 280-0151-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM XFP CH57 1531.90nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0230-00 280-0230-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM SFP+ CH22 1559.79nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0231-00 280-0231-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM SFP+ CH23 1558.98nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0234-00 280-0234-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM SFP+ CH26 1556.55nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
002-0238-00 002-0238-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM SFP+ CH30 1553.33nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0241-00 280-0241-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM SFP+ CH33 1550.92nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0243-00 280-0243-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM SFP+ CH35 1549.32nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0244-00 280-0244-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM SFP+ CH36 1548.52nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0249-00 280-0249-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM SFP+ CH41 1544.53nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0259-00 280-0259-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM SFP+ CH51 1536.61nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0260-00 280-0260-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE DWDM SFP+ CH52 1535.82nm 80KM ITU C-Band 100GHz ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0451-00 280-0451-00-OC CYAN SFP+, DWDM Tunable Full C-Band, ZR SMF 80km, 10G DDM ; CYAN COMPATIBLE
280-0185-00 280-0185-00-OC CYAN 10GBASE CWDM XFP 1490NM SMF DDM 80KM 280-0185-00 ; CYAN COMPATIBLE

Please call us at 949-500-7026 for more information on any of our products or services.
Providing products to the entire United States

OCTECH® Direct | Lake Forest, CA

OCTECH® Direct provides transceivers, fiber cables and memory to San Diego, Los Angeles, Anaheim and Orange County, CA as well as the rest of the United States.