MFG Part # OCTECH # MFG Name Supplier Description
Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceivers
FG-TRAN-GC FG-TRAN-GC-OC FORTINET 1000BaseTX SFP, RJ45, Copper, 100m ; COMPATIBLE
FG-TRAN-LX FG-TRAN-LX-OC FORTINET 1000BaseLX SFP, LC, 1310nm, 10Km ; COMPATIBLE
FG-TRAN-SX FG-TRAN-SX-OC FORTINET 1000BaseSX SFP, LC, 850nm, 500m ; COMPATIBLE

Please call us at 949-500-7026 for more information on any of our products or services.
Providing products to the entire United States

OCTECH® Direct | Lake Forest, CA

OCTECH® Direct provides transceivers, fiber cables and memory to San Diego, Los Angeles, Anaheim and Orange County, CA as well as the rest of the United States.