MFG Part # OCTECH # MFG Name Supplier Description
Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceivers
AGM731F AGM731F-OC NETGEAR 1000BaseSX SFP, LC, 850nm, 550m ; COMPATIBLE
AGM732F AGM732F-OC NETGEAR 1000BaseLX SFP, LC, 1310nm, 10Km ; COMPATIBLE
AGM733F AGM733F-OC NETGEAR 1000BaseZX SFP, LC, 1550nm, 70Km ; COMPATIBLE
AGM721F AGM721F-OC NETGEAR 1000Base-SX GBIC,MMF,850nm,550M ; COMPATIBLE
AGM722F AGM722F-OC NETGEAR 1000Base-LX GBIC,SMF,1310nm,10KM ; COMPATIBLE
AXM761 AXM761-OC NETGEAR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR,850nm, MMF 300m ; COMPATIBLE
AXM762 AXM762-OC NETGEAR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR,1310nm, SMF 10Km ; COMPATIBLE
AXM751 AXM751-OC NETGEAR 10G BASE-SR XFP,850nm,LC ; COMPATIBLE
AXM752 AXM752-OC NETGEAR 10G BASE-LR XFP,1310nm,LC ; COMPATIBLE

Please call us at 949-500-7026 for more information on any of our products or services.
Providing products to the entire United States

OCTECH® Direct | Lake Forest, CA

OCTECH® Direct provides transceivers, fiber cables and memory to San Diego, Los Angeles, Anaheim and Orange County, CA as well as the rest of the United States.