MFG Part # OCTECH # MFG Name Supplier Description
Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceivers
FTR-8519-3D FTR-8519-3D FINISAR 1.25G GBIC SX, 850NM ; COMPATIBLE
FTR-1319-3D FTR-1319-3D FINISAR 1.25G GBIC LX,10km ; COMPATIBLE
FTR-1519-V2 FTR-1519-V2 FINISAR 1.25Gb/s GBIC ZX,80km ; COMPATIBLE
FTR-1619-XX FTR-1619-XX FINISAR XX=47/49/51/53/55/57/59/61, 1.25Gb/s CWDM GBIC,100KM ; COMPATIBLE
FTRJ8519P1BNL FTRJ8519P1BNL FINISAR 1.25G SFP SX, 850NM ; COMPATIBLE
FTRJ8519P2BNL FTRJ8519P2BNL FINISAR 1.25/2.125G SFP SX, ; COMPATIBLE
FTLF8519P2BNL FTLF8519P2BNL FINISAR 1.25G SFP SX,RoHS compliant ; COMPATIBLE
FTRJ8524P2BNV FTRJ8524P2BNV FINISAR 1.25/2.125/4.25G SFP SX, ; COMPATIBLE
FTLF8524P2BNV FTLF8524P2BNV FINISAR 1.25/2.125/4.25G SFP SX,RoHS compliant ; COMPATIBLE
FTRJ1319P1xTL FTRJ1319P1xTL FINISAR 1.25G SFP LX,10KM ; COMPATIBLE
FTRJ1419P1xCL FTRJ1419P1xCL FINISAR 1.25G SFP LX,40KM ; COMPATIBLE
FTRJ1519P1xNL FTRJ1519P1xNL FINISAR 1.25G SFP ZX,80KM ; COMPATIBLE
FWDM-1519-7D-XX FWDM-1519-7D-XX FINISAR XX=47/49/51/53/55/57/59/61, 1.25G CWDM SFP,80KM ; COMPATIBLE
FWDM-1521-7D-XX FWDM-1521-7D-XX FINISAR XX=47/49/51/53/55/57/59/61, 2.67G CWDM SFP,50KM ; COMPATIBLE
FWDM-1619-7D-XX FWDM-1619-7D-XX FINISAR XX=47/49/51/53/55/57/59/61, 1.25G CWDM SFP,120KM ; COMPATIBLE
FWDM-1621-7D-XX FWDM-1621-7D-XX FINISAR XX=47/49/51/53/55/57/59/61, 2.67G CWDM SFP,100KM ; COMPATIBLE
FTRX-1611-3 FTRX-1611-3 FINISAR 10G XFP ER,1550nm,40KM, ; COMPATIBLE
FTRX-1411-3 FTRX-1411-3 FINISAR 10G XFP LR,1310nm,10KM ; COMPATIBLE
FTL4C1QE1C FTL4C1QE1C-OC FINISAR 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 4-lane SMF 1270nm to 1330nm 10km ; COMPATIBLE
FCLF8522P2BTL FCLF8522P2BTL-OC FINISAR 10/100/1000BASE-TX SFP RJ-45 COPPER 100M ; FINISAR COMPATIBLE
FTL4C1QM1C FTL4C1QM1C-OC FINISAR 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 4-lane SMF 1270nm to 1330nm 10km ; FINISAR COMPATIBLE
FTLF1318P2BTL FTLF1318P2BTL-OC FINISAR 1.25G LX SFP 1310NM SMF 10KM ; FINISAR COMPATIBLE
FTLF1522P1BTL FTLF1522P1BTL-OC FINISAR 622MB SFP OC-12/STM-4 Long-Reach,80KM,1550nm wavelength SMF; FINISAR COMPATIBLE
FTLX1471D3BTL FTLX1471D3BTL-OC FINISAR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310NM, SMF, 10KM ; FINISAR COMPATIBLE
FTLX1413M3BCL FTLX1413M3BCL-OC FINISAR 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310NM SMF 10KM ; FINISAR COMPATIBLE
FTLX1612M3BCL FTLX1612M3BCL-OC FINISAR 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550NM SMF 40KM ; FINISAR COMPATIBLE
FTLX1812M3BCL FTLX1812M3BCL-OC FINISAR 10GBASE-ZR XFP Module for SMF, 1550nm 80KM ; FINISAR COMPATIBLE

Please call us at 949-500-7026 for more information on any of our products or services.
Providing products to the entire United States

OCTECH® Direct | Lake Forest, CA

OCTECH® Direct provides transceivers, fiber cables and memory to San Diego, Los Angeles, Anaheim and Orange County, CA as well as the rest of the United States.