MFG Part # OCTECH # MFG Name Supplier Description
Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceivers
SMC1GSFP-SX SMC1GSFP-SX-OC SMC 1000BaseSX SFP, LC, 850nm, 550m ; COMPATIBLE
SMC1GSFP-LX SMC1GSFP-LX-OC SMC 1000BaseLX SFP, LC, 1310nm, 10Km ; COMPATIBLE
SMCBGLLCX1 SMCBGLLCX1-OC SMC 1000BaseLX SFP, LC, 1310nm, 10Km ; COMPATIBLE
SMCBGLSCX1 SMCBGLSCX1-OC SMC 1000BaseLX GBIC, SC, 1310nm, 10Km ; COMPATIBLE
SMCBGSLCX1 SMCBGSLCX1-OC SMC 1000BaseSX SFP, LC, 850nm, 550m ; COMPATIBLE
SMCBGSSCX1 SMCBGSSCX1-OC SMC 1000BaseSX GBIC, SC, 850nm, 550m ; COMPATIBLE
SMCBGZLCX1 SMCBGZLCX1-OC SMC 1000BaseZX SFP, LC, 1550nm, 70Km ; COMPATIBLE
SMCBGZSCX1 SMCBGZSCX1-OC SMC 1000BaseZX GBIC, SC, 1550nm, 70Km ; COMPATIBLE

Please call us at 949-500-7026 for more information on any of our products or services.
Providing products to the entire United States

OCTECH® Direct | Lake Forest, CA

OCTECH® Direct provides transceivers, fiber cables and memory to San Diego, Los Angeles, Anaheim and Orange County, CA as well as the rest of the United States.