MFG Part # OCTECH # MFG Name Supplier Description
Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceivers
OC-125G-S5S OCTECH 1000BASE-SX SFP 850NM, MMF, 550M ; COMPATIBLE
OC-125G-L1S OCTECH 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310NM, SMF,10KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-125G-LDS OCTECH 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP MMF/SMF 1310NM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-125G-L2S OCTECH 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310NM, SMF,20KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-125G-L4S OCTECH 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310NM, SMF,40KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-125G-LIT OCTECH 1000BASE-LX-SFP 1310NM SMF INDUSTRIAL TEMP ; COMPATIBLE
OC-125G-TS OCTECH 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver, COPPER RJ45 ; COMPATIBLE
OC-125G-Z7S OCTECH 1000Base-ZX SFP 1550NM, SMF, 70KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-250G-S5S OCTECH 1G/2G SFP Transceiver, 550M W/DOM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-250G-L1S OCTECH 1G/2G SFP Transceiver, 10KM W/DOM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-250G-L4S OCTECH 1G/2G SFP Transceiver, 40KM W/DOM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-250G-Z7S OCTECH 1G/2G SFP Transceiver, 70KM W/DOM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-125G-TSD OCTECH 1000BASE-T SFP (NEBS 3 ESD) ; COMPATIBLE
OC-125BX-U1S OCTECH 1000BASE-BX-U single fiber,Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm,10KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-125BX-D1S OCTECH 1000BASE-BX-D single fiber,Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm ,10KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-125BX-U1S-40 OCTECH 1000BASE-BX-U single fiber,Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm,40KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-125BX-D1S-40 OCTECH 1000BASE-BX-D single fiber, Tx14900nm/Rx1310nm,40KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-125BX-U1S-80 OCTECH 1000BASE-BX-U single fiber,Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm,80KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-125BX-D1S-80 OCTECH 1000BASE-BX-D single fiber,Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm,80KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-125BX-U1S-120 OCTECH 1000BASE-BX-U single fiber,Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm,120KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-125BX-D1S-120 OCTECH 1000BASE-BX-D single fiber,Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm,120KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-125GE-TS OCTECH 1000BASE-T SFP COPPER ; COMPATIBLE
OC-250G-SWS OCTECH 1/2-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortwave, SFP, LC connector ; COMPATIBLE
OC-250G-LWS OCTECH 1/2-Gbps Fibre Channel-Long wave SFP,1310nm,10Km ; COMPATIBLE
OC-425G-SWS OCTECH 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortwave, SFP, LC connector ; COMPATIBLE
OC-425G-LWS OCTECH 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel-Long wave SFP, 1310nm, 10Km ; COMPATIBLE
OC-800G-SWS OCTECH 2/4/8GB SFP+ SW Fiber Chanel, LC ; COMPATIBLE
OC-800G-LWS OCTECH 2/4/8GB SFP+ LW Fiber Chanel, LC ; COMPATIBLE
OC-125G-S5G OCTECH 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850NM, MMF, 550M ; COMPATIBLE
OC-125G-L1G OCTECH 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310NM, SMF, 10KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-125G-TG OCTECH 1000BASE-T GBIC RJ45, 100M ; COMPATIBLE
OC-125G-Z7G OCTECH 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550NM, SMF, 70KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-155M-FXES OCTECH 100BASE-FX SFP for GE ports, 2 km over MMF ; COMPATIBLE
OC-155M-EXS OCTECH 100BASE-EX SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP ports ; COMPATIBLE
OC-155M-FXS OCTECH 100BASE-FX SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP ports ; COMPATIBLE
OC-155M-L1S OCTECH 100BASE-LX10 SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP ports ; COMPATIBLE
OC-155M-ZXS OCTECH 100BASE-FX SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP ports ; COMPATIBLE
OC-10GSFP+-SR OCTECH 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850NM, MMF, 300M ; COMPATIBLE
OC-10GSFP+-LR OCTECH 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310NM, SMF, 10KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-10GSFP+-LRM OCTECH 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310NM, MMF, 300M ; COMPATIBLE
OC-10GSFP+-ER OCTECH 10GBASE-ER SFP+ MODULE, 1550NM, SMF, 40KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-10GSFP+-ZR OCTECH 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ MODULE, 1550NM, SMF, 80KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-10GBX-U-1270 OCTECH 10GBASE-BX-U single fiber SFP+, Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm, 20Km ; COMPATIBLE
OC-10GBX-D-1330 OCTECH 10GBASE-BX-D single fiber SFP+,Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm, 20Km ; COMPATIBLE
OC-10GBX-U-1270-40 OCTECH 10GBASE-BX-U single fiber SFP+, Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm, 40Km ; COMPATIBLE
OC-10GBX-D-1330-40 OCTECH 10GBASE-BX-D single fiber SFP+, Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm, 40Km ; COMPATIBLE
OC-CWDM-SFP+-XXXX-40 OCTECH 10GBASE-CWDM SFP+, XXXX=1470~1610nm,40KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-CWDM-SFP+-XXXX-80 OCTECH 10GBASE-CWDM SFP+, XXXX=1470~1610nm,80KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-DWDM-SFP+-XXXX-40 OCTECH 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+, CH21~59,40KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-DWDM-SFP+-XXXX-80 OCTECH 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+, CH21~59,80KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-XFP-10GLR-OC192SR OCTECH Multi-rate 10GBASE-LR and OC192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP SMF ; COMPATIBLE
OC-XFP-10GER-OC192IR OCTECH Multi-rate 10GBASE-ER and OC192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP SMF ; COMPATIBLE
OC-XFP-10GZR-OC192LR OCTECH Multi-rate 10GBASE-ZR and OC192/STM-64 LR XFP SMF ; COMPATIBLE
OC-10GXFP-SR OCTECH 10GBASE-SR XFP MMF 850NM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-10GXFP-LR OCTECH 10GBASE-LR XFP Module for SMF ; COMPATIBLE
OC-10GXFP-ER OCTECH 10GBASE-ER XFP Module for SMF ; COMPATIBLE
OC-10GXFP-ZR OCTECH 10GBASE-ZR XFP Module for SMF, 80KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-XFP-10GBX-U-1270 OCTECH 10GBASE-BX-U single fiber XFP,Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm,20Km ; COMPATIBLE
OC-XFP-10GBX-D-1330 OCTECH 10GBASE-BX-D single fiber XFP,Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm, 20Km ; COMPATIBLE
OC-XFP-10GBX-U-1270-40 OCTECH 10GBASE-BX-U single fiber XFP,Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm,40Km ; COMPATIBLE
OC-XFP-10GBX-D-1330-40 OCTECH 10GBASE-BX-D single fiber XFP,Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm, 40Km ; COMPATIBLE
OC-CWDM-XFP-XXXX-40 OCTECH 10GBASE-CWDM XFP,XXXX=1470~1610nm,40KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-CWDM-XFP-XXXX-80 OCTECH 10GBASE-CWDM XFP,XXXX=1470~1610nm,80KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-DWDM-XFP-XXXX-40 OCTECH 10GBASE-DWDM XFP, CH21~59,40KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-DWDM-XFP-XXXX-80 OCTECH 10GBASE-DWDM XFP, CH21~59,80KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-10GX2-SR OCTECH 10GBASE-SR X2 850NM, MMF, 300M ; COMPATIBLE
OC-10GX2-LR OCTECH 10GBASE-LR X2 1310NM, SMF, 10KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-10GX2-LRM OCTECH 10GBASE-LRM X2 1310NM, SMF 300M / MMF 220M ; COMPATIBLE
OC-10GX2-ER OCTECH 10GBASE-ER X2 1550NM, SMF, 40KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-10GX2-ZR OCTECH 10GBASE-ER X2 1550NM, SMF, 80KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-X2-10GBX-U-1270-10 OCTECH 10GBASE-BX-U single fiber X2, Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm, 10Km ; COMPATIBLE
OC-X2-10GBX-D-1330-10 OCTECH 10GBASE-BX-D single fiber X2,Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm, 10Km ; COMPATIBLE
OC-CWDM-X2-XXXX-40 OCTECH 10GBASE-CWDM X2, XXXX=1470nm~1610nm, 40KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-CWDM-X2-XXXX-80 OCTECH 10GBASE-CWDM X2, XXXX=1470nm~1610nm, 80KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-DWDM-X2-XXXX-40 OCTECH 10GBASE-DWDM X2, CH21~59,40KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-DWDM-X2-XXXX-80 OCTECH 10GBASE-DWDM X2, CH21~59,80KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-10GXENPAK-SR OCTECH 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850NM, MMF, 300M ; COMPATIBLE
OC-10GXENPAK-LR OCTECH 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310NM, SMF, 10KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-10GXENPAK-LR+ OCTECH 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module for SMF,1310nm W/DOM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-10GXENPAK-LRM OCTECH 10GBASE-LRM XENPAK Module for SMF,1310nm ; COMPATIBLE
OC-10GXENPAK-ER OCTECH 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module for SMF,1550nm ; COMPATIBLE
OC-10GXENPAK-ER+ OCTECH 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module for SMF,1550nm W/DOM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-10GXENPAK-ZR OCTECH 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK Module for SMF,1550nm ; COMPATIBLE
OC-CWDM-XENPAK-XXXX-40 OCTECH 10GBASE-CWDM XENPAK, XXXX=1470nm~1610nm, 40KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-CWDM-XENPAK-XXXX-80 OCTECH 10GBASE-CWDM XENPAK, XXXX=1470nm~1610nm, 80KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-DWDM-XENPAK-XXXX-40 OCTECH 10GBASE-DWDM XENPAK, CH21~59,40KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-DWDM-XENPAK-XXXX-80 OCTECH 10GBASE-DWDM XENPAK, CH21~59,80KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-40GQSFP-SR4 OCTECH 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ OM3 MMF, 4-lanes, 850-nm, 12-fiber MPO/MTP connector ; COMPATIBLE
OC-40GQSFP-LR4 OCTECH 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1 SMF Pair CWDM 10KM MPO/MTP connector ; COMPATIBLE
OC-100GCFP-SR10 OCTECH 100GBASE-SR10 CFP 850NM MMF, OM3 100M/OM4 150M, 24 Fiber MPO/MTP ; COMPATIBLE
OC-100GCFP-LR4 OCTECH 100GBASE-LR4 CFP 1310NM SMF SC DUPLEX 10KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-CFP-100G-SR10 OC-CFP-100G-SR10 OCTECH 100GBASE-SR10 CFP 850nm MMF 50/125 OM3,OM4 MPO/MTP-24 150M ; COMPATIBLE
OC-CFP-100G-LR4 OC-CFP-100G-LR4 OCTECH 100GBASE-LR4 CFP 1310nm SMF G.652 SC/PC 10KM ; COMPATIBLE
OC-CFP-100G-ER4 OC-CFP-100G-ER4 OCTECH 100GBASE-ER4 CFP 1310nm SMF G.652 SC/PC 40KM ; COMPATIBLE
QSFP28-SR4 QSFP28-SR4 OCTECH 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850NM MMF MTP/MPO DDM 100M
QSFP28-SR4-OTU4 QSFP28-SR4-OTU4 OCTECH 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850NM MMF OTU4 & 128GFC 4X32GFC MTP/MPO DDM 100M
QSFP28-ESR4 QSFP28-ESR4 OCTECH 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850NM MMF MTP/MPO DDM 200M
QSFP28-SR4-28G QSFP28-SR4-28G OCTECH 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 4X28G 850NM MMF MTP/MPO DDM 100M
QSFP28-LR4-LITE QSFP28-LR4-LITE OCTECH 100GBASE-LR4L QSFP28 LITE 1310NM SMF LC 4KM
QSFP28-LR4 QSFP28-LR4 OCTECH 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1295nm to 1309nm SMF LC DDM 10KM
QSFP28-ER4L QSFP28-ER4L OCTECH 100GBASE-ER4 Lite QSFP28 1310nm SMF LC 30KM
QSFP28-ER4L-OTU4 QSFP28-ER4L-OTU4 OCTECH 100GBASE-ER4 Lite QSFP28 1310nm SMF LC OTU4 30KM
QSFP28-CWDM4 QSFP28-CWDM4 OCTECH 100GBASE-IR4 CWDM4 QSFP28 1270nm to 1310nm SMF LC 2KM
QSFP28-CWDM4-CLR4 QSFP28-CWDM4-CLR4 OCTECH 100GBASE-CLR4 CWDM4 QSFP28 1270nm to 1310nm SMF LC 4KM
QSFP28-PSM4 QSFP28-PSM4 OCTECH 100GBASE-IR4 PSM4 QSFP28 Four Channel 1310nm SMF MTP/MPO 2KM
QSFP28-PSM4-10KM QSFP28-PSM4-10KM OCTECH 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 Four Channel 1310nm SMF MTP/MPO 10KM
CFP4-SR4 CFP4-SR4 OCTECH 100GBASE-SR4 CFP4 4x25G Parallel VCSEL, 4x25G PIN, 100GbE, 103Gb/s, MMF, 3.3V, 4W, MPO, C-TEMP, 100m
CFP4-LR4 CFP4-LR4 OCTECH 100GBASE-LR4 CFP4 4x25G LAN WDM DFB, 4x25G PIN, 100GbE, 103Gb/s, SMF, 3.3V, 6W, DUPLEX LC, C-TEMP, 10km
CFP4-LR4-OTU4 CFP4-LR4-OTU4 OCTECH 100GBASE-LR4 CFP4 4x25G , 4x25G PIN, 100GbE, OTU4 ,103Gb/s, SMF, 3.3V, 6W, DUPLEX LC, C-TEMP, 10km
CFP4-ER4L-OTU4 CFP4-ER4L-OTU4 OCTECH 100GBASE-ER4 Lite CFP4 SMF OTU4 25KM
SFP28-SR SFP28-SR OCTECH 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Module for MMF OM3/4 70/100M
SFP28-LR SFP28-LR OCTECH 10/25GBASE-LR SFP28 Mudule for SMF G.652 10KM

Please call us at 949-500-7026 for more information on any of our products or services.
Providing products to the entire United States

OCTECH® Direct | Lake Forest, CA

OCTECH® Direct provides transceivers, fiber cables and memory to San Diego, Los Angeles, Anaheim and Orange County, CA as well as the rest of the United States.