MFG Part # OCTECH # MFG Name Supplier Description
Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceivers
MA-SFP-1GB-SX MA-SFP-1GB-SX-OC MERAKI 1000BASE-SX SFP 850NM MMF 550M (MX 100/400/600 & MS SERIES) ; COMPATIBLE
MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 MA-SFP-1GB-LX10-OC MERAKI 1000BASE-LX10 SFP 1310NM SMF 10KM (MX 100/400/600 & MS SERIES) ; COMPATIBLE
MA-SFP-1GB-TX MA-SFP-1GB-TX-OC MERAKI 1000BASE-T SFP COPPER RJ-45 100M (MX90/100/400/600 & MS SERIES) ; COMPATIBLE
MA-SFP-10GB-SR MA-SFP-10GB-SR-OC MERAKI 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850NM MMF 300M (MX 400/600 MS320/420) ; COMPATIBLE
MA-SFP-10GB-LR MA-SFP-10GB-LR-OC MERAKI 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310NM SMF 10KM (MX 400/600 MS320/420) ; COMPATIBLE
MA-SFP-10GB-LRM MA-SFP-10GB-LRM-OC MERAKI 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310NM MMF/SMF 300M (MX 400/600 MS320/420) ; COMPATIBLE

Please call us at 949-500-7026 for more information on any of our products or services.
Providing products to the entire United States

OCTECH® Direct | Lake Forest, CA

OCTECH® Direct provides transceivers, fiber cables and memory to San Diego, Los Angeles, Anaheim and Orange County, CA as well as the rest of the United States.