MFG Part # OCTECH # MFG Name Supplier Description
Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceivers
GP-SFP2-1F GP-SFP2-1F-OC FORCE10 FX FE SFP optics module, LC connector ; COMPATIBLE
GP-SFP2-1S GP-SFP2-1S-OC FORCE10 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver,550M ; COMPATIBLE
GP-SFP2-1Y GP-SFP2-1Y-OC FORCE10 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver,10KM ; COMPATIBLE
GP-SFP2-1Z GP-SFP2-1Z-OC FORCE10 1000BaseZX SFP, LC, 1550nm, 70Km ; COMPATIBLE
GP-SFP2-1T GP-SFP2-1T-OC FORCE10 1000BaseTX SFP, RJ45, Copper, 100m ; COMPATIBLE
GP-SFP-OC48-1IR1 GP-SFP-OC48-1IR1-OC FORCE10 SFP OC-48/STM-16 Intermediate-Reach,15KM,1310nm ; COMPATIBLE
GP-SFP-OC48-LR2 GP-SFP-OC48-LR2-OC FORCE10 SFP OC-48/STM-16 Long-Reach,80KM,1550nm ; COMPATIBLE
GP-10GSFP-1S GP-10GSFP-1S-OC FORCE10 10GBASE-SR SFP + Module ; COMPATIBLE
GP-10GSFP-1L GP-10GSFP-1L-OC FORCE10 10GBASE-LR SFP + Module ; COMPATIBLE
GP-XFP-1S GP-XFP-1S-OC FORCE10 10GBASE-SR XFP Module for MMF,300M ; COMPATIBLE
GP-XFP-1L GP-XFP-1L-OC FORCE10 10GBASE-LR XFP Module for SMF,10KM ; COMPATIBLE
GP-XFP-1E GP-XFP-1E-OC FORCE10 10Gbps XFP, 1550nm,SMF,40km ; COMPATIBLE
GP-XFP-1Z GP-XFP-1Z-OC FORCE10 10Gbps XFP, 1550nm,SMF,80km ; COMPATIBLE
GP-XFP-Wxx GP-XFP-Wxx-OC FORCE10 DWDM XFP, wavelength 1560.61~1530.33nm, SMF,80Km ; COMPATIBLE
GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR-OC FORCE10 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ OM3 MMF, 4-lanes, 850-nm, 12-fiber MPO/MTP connector ; FORCE 10 COMPATIBLE
GP-QSFP-40GE-1LR GP-QSFP-40GE-1LR-OC FORCE10 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ SMF, 4-lanes, 1310nm 10KM ; FORCE 10 COMPATIBLE

Please call us at 949-500-7026 for more information on any of our products or services.
Providing products to the entire United States

OCTECH® Direct | Lake Forest, CA

OCTECH® Direct provides transceivers, fiber cables and memory to San Diego, Los Angeles, Anaheim and Orange County, CA as well as the rest of the United States.