MFG Part # OCTECH # MFG Name Supplier Description
Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceivers
SFP-501 SFP-501-OC GIGAMON 1Gb SFP Copper UTP with RJ-45 100M ; GIGAMON COMPATIBLE
SFP-502 SFP-502-OC GIGAMON 1Gb SFP Multimode 850nm 550M ; GIGAMON COMPATIBLE
SFP-503 SFP-503-OC GIGAMON 1Gb SFP Singlemode 1310nm 10KM ; GIGAMON COMPATIBLE
SFP-504 SFP-504-OC GIGAMON 1Gb SFP Singlemode 1550nm 40KM ; GIGAMON COMPATIBLE
SFP-532 SFP-532-OC GIGAMON 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850NM MMF 300M ; GIGAMON COMPATIBLE
SFP-533 SFP-533-OC GIGAMON 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310NM SMF 10KM ; GIGAMON COMPATIBLE
SFP-534 SFP-534-OC GIGAMON 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550NM SMF 40KM ; GIGAMON COMPATIBLE
SFP-535 SFP-535-OC GIGAMON 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310NM MMF 220M ; GIGAMON COMPATIBLE
QSF-502 QSF-502-OC GIGAMON 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Multimode 850nm ; GIGAMON COMPATIBLE
QSF-503 QSF-503-OC GIGAMON 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Singlemode ; GIGAMON COMPATIBLE
CFP-502 CFP-502-OC GIGAMON 100GBASE-SR10 CFP Multimode 850NM MPO-MTP ; GIGAMON COMPATIBLE
CFP-503 CFP-503-OC GIGAMON 100GBASE-LR4 CFP Singlemode 1310NM 4-LANES ; GIGAMON COMPATIBLE

Please call us at 949-500-7026 for more information on any of our products or services.
Providing products to the entire United States

OCTECH® Direct | Lake Forest, CA

OCTECH® Direct provides transceivers, fiber cables and memory to San Diego, Los Angeles, Anaheim and Orange County, CA as well as the rest of the United States.