MFG Part # OCTECH # MFG Name Supplier Description
Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceivers
QSFP-SR4 QSFP-SR4-OC ARISTA 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ OM3 MMF, 4-lanes, 850-nm, 12-fiber MPO/MTP connector ; COMPATIBLE
QSFP-LR4 QSFP-LR4-OC ARISTA 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ SMF, 4-lanes, 1310nm ; COMPATIBLE
SFP-10G-SRL SFP-10G-SRL-OC ARISTA 10GBASE-SR SFP+ MMF, 850-nm wavelength,100m, LC duplex connector ; COMPATIBLE
SFP-10G-SR-A SFP-10G-SR-A-OC ARISTA 10GBASE-SR SFP+ MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 300m, LC duplex connector ; COMPATIBLE
SFP-1G-T SFP-1G-T-OC ARISTA 100/1000BASE-T SFP Category 5 copper wire, 100m, RJ-45 connector ; COMPATIBLE
SFP-1G-SX SFP-1G-SX-OC ARISTA 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 550m, dual LC/PC connector ; COMPATIBLE
SFP-1G-LX SFP-1G-LX-OC ARISTA 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP MMF and SMF, 1300-nm, 10km, dual LC/PC connector ; COMPATIBLE
SFP-10G-DZ-XXXX SFP-10G-DZ-XXXX-OC ARISTA 10GBASE DWDM SFP+ CH31-57 ITU GRID C-BAND 100GHZ 80KM ; COMPATIBLE
SFP-10G-DZ-42.94 SFP-10G-DZ-42.94-OC ARISTA 10GBASE DWDM SFP+ CH43 1542.94nm ITU GRID C-BAND 100GHZ 80KM ; COMPATIBLE
CFP2-100G-LR4 CFP2-100G-LR4-OC ARISTA 100GBASE-LR4 CFP2 1310NM SMF SC DUPLEX 4-lanes 1295.6nm,1300.1nm,1304.6nm,1309.1nm 10KM ; ARISTA COMPATIBLE
QSFP-100G-SR4 QSFP-100G-SR4-OC ARISTA 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850NM MMF MPO DDM 100M ; ARISTA COMPATIBLE
QSFP-100G-LR4 QSFP-100G-LR4-OC ARISTA 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1270NM to 1330NM SMF LC OTU4 DDM 10KM ; ARISTA COMPATIBLE

Please call us at 949-500-7026 for more information on any of our products or services.
Providing products to the entire United States

OCTECH® Direct | Lake Forest, CA

OCTECH® Direct provides transceivers, fiber cables and memory to San Diego, Los Angeles, Anaheim and Orange County, CA as well as the rest of the United States.