MFG Part # OCTECH # MFG Name Supplier Description
Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceivers
310-7225 310-7225-OC DELL 1000BASE-T SFP COPPER RJ45 ; COMPATIBLE
320-2881 320-2881-OC DELL 1000BASE-SX SFP 850NM MMF Transceiver,550M ; COMPATIBLE
320-2879 320-2879-OC DELL 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310NM SMF Transceiver,10KM ; COMPATIBLE
PF911 PF911-OC DELL 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver ; COMPATIBLE
A2002416 A2002416-OC DELL 10GBASE-SR SFP + Module ; COMPATIBLE
330-2405 330-2405-OC DELL 10GBASE-SR SFP + Module ; COMPATIBLE
A1979133 A1979133-OC DELL 10GBASE-LR SFP + Module ; COMPATIBLE
330-2403 330-2403-OC DELL 10GBASE-LR SFP + Module ; COMPATIBLE
331-5308 331-5308-OC DELL 1000BASE-SX SFP 850NM MMF Transceiver,550M ; COMPATIBLE
331-5309 331-5309-OC DELL 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310NM SMF Transceiver,10KM ; COMPATIBLE
430-4542 430-4542-OC DELL 1000BASE-T SFP COPPER RJ-45 100M ; COMPATIBLE
331-5311 331-5311-OC DELL 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850NM MMF 300M ; COMPATIBLE
331-5310 331-5310-OC DELL 10GBASE-LR SFP + 1310NM SMF 10KM ; COMPATIBLE
430-4593 430-4593-OC DELL 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ OM3 MMF, 4-lanes, 850-nm, 12-fiber MPO/MTP connector ; COMPATIBLE
407-BBGN 407-BBGN-OC DELL 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ SMF, 4-lanes, 1270nm to 1310nm Duplex LC 10km ; COMPATIBLE
A7004438 A7004438-OC DELL 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850NM MMF 300M SonicWALL 01-SSC-9785 ; DELL COMPATIBLE
407-BBOU 407-BBOU-OC DELL 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850NM MMF 300M ; DELL COMPATIBLE
407-BBOK 407-BBOK-OC DELL 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850NM MMF 300M ; DELL COMPATIBLE
407-BBOP 407-BBOP-OC DELL 10GBASE-LR SFP + 1310NM SMF 10KM ; DELL COMPATIBLE

Please call us at 949-500-7026 for more information on any of our products or services.
Providing products to the entire United States

OCTECH® Direct | Lake Forest, CA

OCTECH® Direct provides transceivers, fiber cables and memory to San Diego, Los Angeles, Anaheim and Orange County, CA as well as the rest of the United States.