MFG Part # OCTECH # MFG Name Supplier Description
Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceivers
MGBLH1 MGBLH1(EB LINKSYS 1000BaseLH SFP, LC, 1310nm, 40Km ; COMPATIBLE
MGBSX1 MGBSX1-OC LINKSYS 1000BaseSX SFP, LC, 850nm, 550m ; COMPATIBLE
MGBT1 MGBT1-OC LINKSYS 1000BaseTX SFP, RJ45, Copper, 100m ; COMPATIBLE
MFEFX1 MFEFX1-OC LINKSYS 100BASE-FX, MMF,2km ; COMPATIBLE
MFELX1 MFELX1-OC LINKSYS 100BASE-LX,SMF, 10km ; COMPATIBLE

Please call us at 949-500-7026 for more information on any of our products or services.
Providing products to the entire United States

OCTECH® Direct | Lake Forest, CA

OCTECH® Direct provides transceivers, fiber cables and memory to San Diego, Los Angeles, Anaheim and Orange County, CA as well as the rest of the United States.