MFG Part # OCTECH # MFG Name Supplier Description
Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceivers
0231A323 0231A323-OC HUAWEI 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module for SMF,1310nm,10KM ; COMPATIBLE
0231A324 0231A324-OC HUAWEI 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module for SMF,1550nm,40KM ; COMPATIBLE
0231A363 0231A363-OC HUAWEI 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module for MMF,850nm,300M ; COMPATIBLE
0231A0A6 0231A0A6-OC HUAWEI SFP+ 10GBASE-SR, 850nm, MMF 300m ; COMPATIBLE
0231A0A8 0231A0A8-OC HUAWEI SFP+ 10GBASE-LR,1310nm, SMF 10Km ; COMPATIBLE
0231A0A7 0231A0A7-OC HUAWEI SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM,1310nm, MMF 300m ; COMPATIBLE
GBIC-HX30 GBIC-HX30-OC HUAWEI 1000Base-LX GBIC,SMF,1310nm,30KM ; COMPATIBLE
GBIC-HX40 GBIC-HX40-OC HUAWEI 1000Base-ZX GBIC,SMF,1550nm,40KM ; COMPATIBLE
GBIC-LX10 GBIC-LX10-OC HUAWEI 1000Base-LX GBIC,SMF,1310nm,10KM ; COMPATIBLE
GBIC-SX GBIC-SX-OC HUAWEI 1000Base-SX GBIC,MMF,850nm,550M ; COMPATIBLE
GBIC-T GBIC-T-OC HUAWEI 1000Base-T GBIC,Copper ; COMPATIBLE
GBIC-ZX70 GBIC-ZX70-OC HUAWEI 1000Base-ZX GBIC,SMF,1550nm,70km ; COMPATIBLE
GBIC-ZX100 GBIC-ZX100-OC HUAWEI 1000Base-ZX GBIC,SMF,1550nm,100km ; COMPATIBLE
LS-SFP-LH-1310 LS-SFP-LH-1310-OC HUAWEI 1000Base-LX SFP,SMF,1310nm,40KM ; COMPATIBLE
LS-SFP-LH-1550 LS-SFP-LH-1550-OC HUAWEI 1000Base-ZX SFP,SMF,1550nm,40KM ; COMPATIBLE
LS-SFP-LX LS-SFP-LX-OC HUAWEI 1000Base-LX SFP,SMF,1310nm,10KM ; COMPATIBLE
LS-SFP-SX LS-SFP-SX-OC HUAWEI 1000Base-SX SFP,MMF,850nm,550M ; COMPATIBLE
SFP-T SFP-T-OC HUAWEI 1000Base-T SFP,Copper ; COMPATIBLE
LS-SFP-ZX LS-SFP-ZX-OC HUAWEI 1000Base-ZX SFP,SMF,1550nm,70KM ; COMPATIBLE

Please call us at 949-500-7026 for more information on any of our products or services.
Providing products to the entire United States

OCTECH® Direct | Lake Forest, CA

OCTECH® Direct provides transceivers, fiber cables and memory to San Diego, Los Angeles, Anaheim and Orange County, CA as well as the rest of the United States.