MFG Part # OCTECH # MFG Name Supplier Description
Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceivers
GBIC 1000LH GBIC 1000LH-OC ASANTE 1000BaseLH GBIC, SC, 1310nm, 40Km ; COMPATIBLE
GBIC 1000LX GBIC 1000LX-OC ASANTE 1000BaseLX GBIC, SC, 1310nm, 10Km ; COMPATIBLE
GBIC 1000SX GBIC 1000SX-OC ASANTE 1000BaseSX GBIC, SC, 850nm, 550m ; COMPATIBLE
GBIC 1000T GBIC 1000T-OC ASANTE 1000BaseTX GBIC, RJ45, Copper, 100m ; COMPATIBLE
M1000LX M1000LX-OC ASANTE 1000BaseLX SFP, LC, 1310nm, 10Km ; COMPATIBLE
M1000LZ M1000LZ-OC ASANTE 1000BaseZX SFP, LC, 1550nm, 80Km ; COMPATIBLE
M1000SX M1000SX-OC ASANTE 1000BaseSX SFP, LC, 850nm, 550m ; COMPATIBLE

Please call us at 949-500-7026 for more information on any of our products or services.
Providing products to the entire United States

OCTECH® Direct | Lake Forest, CA

OCTECH® Direct provides transceivers, fiber cables and memory to San Diego, Los Angeles, Anaheim and Orange County, CA as well as the rest of the United States.