MFG Part # OCTECH # MFG Name Supplier Description
Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceivers
TN-GB-MM5 TN-GB-MM5-OC TRANSITION 1000BaseSX GBIC, SC, 850nm, 550m ; COMPATIBLE
TN-GB-SM5 TN-GB-SM5-OC TRANSITION 1000BaseLX GBIC, SC, 1310nm, 10Km ; COMPATIBLE
TN-GB-SM55 TN-GB-SM55-OC TRANSITION 1000BaseLX GBIC, SC, 1550nm, 50Km ; COMPATIBLE
TN-GB-SM58 TN-GB-SM58-OC TRANSITION 1000BaseLX GBIC, SC, 1550nm, 80Km ; COMPATIBLE
TN-GB-SM512 TN-GB-SM512-OC TRANSITION 1000BaseLX GBIC, SC, 1550nm, 120Km ; COMPATIBLE
TN-SFP-ELX1 TN-SFP-ELX1-OC TRANSITION 1000BaseLX SFP, LC, 1310nm, 10Km -- no DMI ; COMPATIBLE
TN-SFP-LX3 TN-SFP-LX3-OC TRANSITION 1000BaseLX SFP, LC, 1310nm, 30Km ; COMPATIBLE
TN-SFP-LX8 TN-SFP-LX8-OC TRANSITION 1000BaseZX SFP, LC, 1550nm, 70Km ; COMPATIBLE
TN-SFP-SX TN-SFP-SX-OC TRANSITION 1000BaseSX SFP, LC, 850nm, 550m ; COMPATIBLE

Please call us at 949-500-7026 for more information on any of our products or services.
Providing products to the entire United States

OCTECH® Direct | Lake Forest, CA

OCTECH® Direct provides transceivers, fiber cables and memory to San Diego, Los Angeles, Anaheim and Orange County, CA as well as the rest of the United States.