MFG Part # OCTECH # MFG Name Supplier Description
Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceivers
V50017-U620-K500 V50017-U620-K500-OC NOKIA/SIEMANS SFP+ 10GBASE-SR,850nm, MMF 300m ; NOKIA COMPATIBLE
V50017-U622-K500 V50017-U622-K500-OC NOKIA/SIEMANS SFP+ 10GBASE-LR,1310nm, SMF 10Km ; NOKIA COMPATIBLE
V50017-U624-K500 V50017-U624-K500-OC NOKIA/SIEMANS SFP+ 10GBASE-ER,1550nm, SMF 40Km ; NOKIA COMPATIBLE
V50017-U770SR-K500 V50017-U770SR-K500-OC NOKIA/SIEMANS 10GBASE-SR XFP Module for MMF,850nm,300M (3FE50712AA) ; NOKIA COMPATIBLE
V50017-U770-K500 V50017-U770-K500-OC NOKIA/SIEMANS 10GBASE-LR XFP Module for SMF,1310nm,10KM (3FE50712BA) ; NOKIA COMPATIBLE
V50017-U776-K500 V50017-U776-K500-OC NOKIA/SIEMANS 10GBASE-ER XFP Module for SMF,1550nm,40KM (3FE50712CA) ; NOKIA COMPATIBLE

Please call us at 949-500-7026 for more information on any of our products or services.
Providing products to the entire United States

OCTECH® Direct | Lake Forest, CA

OCTECH® Direct provides transceivers, fiber cables and memory to San Diego, Los Angeles, Anaheim and Orange County, CA as well as the rest of the United States.