MFG Part # OCTECH # MFG Name Supplier Description
Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceivers
AT-G8LX10 AT-G8LX10-OC ALLIED TELESIS 1000BaseLX GBIC, SC, 1310nm, 10Km ; COMPATIBLE
AT-G8LX70 AT-G8LX70-OC ALLIED TELESIS 1000BaseZX GBIC, SC, 1550nm, 70Km ; COMPATIBLE
AT-G8SX-01 AT-G8SX-01-OC ALLIED TELESIS 1000BaseSX GBIC, SC, 850nm, 550m ; COMPATIBLE
AT-G8T AT-G8T-OC ALLIED TELESIS 1000BaseTX GBIC, RJ45, Copper, 100m ; COMPATIBLE
AT-SPLX10 AT-SPLX10-OC ALLIED TELESIS 1000BaseLX SFP, LC, 1310nm, 10Km ; COMPATIBLE
AT-SPLX40 AT-SPLX40-OC ALLIED TELESIS 1000BaseLX SFP, LC, 1310nm, 40Km ; COMPATIBLE
AT-SPLX40/1550 AT-SPLX40/1550-OC ALLIED TELESIS 1000LX SFP 40 Km (1550nm) ; COMPATIBLE
AT-SPSX AT-SPSX-OC ALLIED TELESIS 1000BaseSX SFP, LC, 850nm, 550m ; COMPATIBLE
AT-SPTX AT-SPTX-OC ALLIED TELESIS 1000BaseTX SFP, RJ45, Copper, 100m ; COMPATIBLE
AT-SPZX AT-SPZX-OC ALLIED TELESIS 1000BaseZX SFP, LC, 1550nm, 80Km ; COMPATIBLE
AT-SPEX AT-SPEX-OC ALLIED TELESIS AT-SPEX 1000X (LC) SFP, 2Km ; COMPATIBLE
AT-SPBD10-13 AT-SPBD10-13-OC ALLIED TELESIS 1000LX single mode BiDi SFP (1310 Tx, 1490 Rx) 10 km ; COMPATIBLE
AT-SPBD10-14 AT-SPBD10-14-OC ALLIED TELESIS 1000LX single mode BiDi SFP (1490 Tx, 1310 Rx) 10 km ; COMPATIBLE
AT-SPFX/15 AT-SPFX/15-OC ALLIED TELESIS 100FX (LC) SFP, 15km ; COMPATIBLE
AT-SPFX/2 AT-SPFX/2-OC ALLIED TELESIS 100FX (LC) SFP, 2km ; COMPATIBLE
AT-SPFX/40 AT-SPFX/40-OC ALLIED TELESIS 100FX (LC) SFP, 40km ; COMPATIBLE
AT-SPFXBD-LC-13 AT-SPFXBD-LC-13-OC ALLIED TELESIS 100FX (LC) single mode BiDi SFP (1310 TX, 1550 Rx), 15km ; COMPATIBLE
AT-SPFXBD-LC-15 AT-SPFXBD-LC-15-OC ALLIED TELESIS 100FX (LC) single mode BiDi SFP (1550 TX, 1310 Rx), 15km ; COMPATIBLE
AT-G8BD-13 AT-G8BD-13-OC ALLIED TELESIS 1000LX BiDirectional Fiber GBIC, (1310 Tx, 1490 Rx) 10 km ; COMPATIBLE
AT-G8BD-14 AT-G8BD-14-OC ALLIED TELESIS 1000LX BiDirectional Fiber GBIC (1490 Tx, 1310 Rx) 10 km ; COMPATIBLE
AT-XPSR AT-XPSR-OC ALLIED TELESIS 10Gbps XFP,850nm, 300m ; COMPATIBLE
AT-XPLR AT-XPLR-OC ALLIED TELESIS 10Gbps XFP, 1310nm,10km ; COMPATIBLE
AT-XPER40 AT-XPER40-OC ALLIED TELESIS 10Gbps XFP, 1550nm,40km ; COMPATIBLE
AT-XPZR80 AT-XPZR80-OC ALLIED TELESIS 10Gbps XFP, 1550nm,80km ; COMPATIBLE

Please call us at 949-500-7026 for more information on any of our products or services.
Providing products to the entire United States

OCTECH® Direct | Lake Forest, CA

OCTECH® Direct provides transceivers, fiber cables and memory to San Diego, Los Angeles, Anaheim and Orange County, CA as well as the rest of the United States.