MFG Part # OCTECH # MFG Name Supplier Description
Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceivers
LC-GBIC-LX LC-GBIC-LX-OC ARUBA NETWORKS 1000BaseLX GBIC, SC, 1310nm, 10Km ; COMPATIBLE
LC-GBIC-SX LC-GBIC-SX-OC ARUBA NETWORKS 1000BaseSX GBIC, SC, 850nm, 550m ; COMPATIBLE
LC-GBIC-T LC-GBIC-T-OC ARUBA NETWORKS 1000BaseTX GBIC, RJ45, Copper, 100m ; COMPATIBLE
LC-GBIC-ZX LC-GBIC-ZX-OC ARUBA NETWORKS 1000BaseZX GBIC, SC, 1310nm, 40Km ; COMPATIBLE
SFP-LX SFP-LX-OC ARUBA NETWORKS 1000BaseLX SFP, LC, 1310nm, 10Km ; COMPATIBLE
SFP-SX SFP-SX-OC ARUBA NETWORKS 1000BaseSX SFP, LC, 850nm, 550m ; COMPATIBLE
SFP-TX SFP-TX-OC ARUBA NETWORKS 1000BaseTX SFP, RJ45, Copper, 100m ; COMPATIBLE
J4858D J4858D-OC ARUBA NETWORKS 1000Base-SX SFP,MMF,850nm, Dual LC, DDM, 550M ; HPE/ARUBA COMPATIBLE
J4859D J4859D-OC ARUBA NETWORKS 1000Base-LX SFP,SMF,1310nm,10KM ; HPE/ARUBA COMPATIBLE
J8177D J8177D-OC ARUBA NETWORKS 1000Base-T SFP COPPER RJ-45 100M ; HPE/ARUBA COMPATIBLE
J9150D J9150D-OC ARUBA NETWORKS 10GBASE-SR SFP + 850NM MMF 300 METER ; HPE/ARUBA COMPATIBLE
J9151D J9151D-OC ARUBA NETWORKS 10GBASE-LR SFP + 1310NM SMF 10KM ; HPE/ARUBA COMPATIBLE
J9152D J9152D-OC ARUBA NETWORKS 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm MMF 220m ; COMPATIBLE

Please call us at 949-500-7026 for more information on any of our products or services.
Providing products to the entire United States

OCTECH® Direct | Lake Forest, CA

OCTECH® Direct provides transceivers, fiber cables and memory to San Diego, Los Angeles, Anaheim and Orange County, CA as well as the rest of the United States.